Danske Bank NIFL Premiership 2017/18

Pos   Team Pld W T L GoalsDiff Pts
1 Crusaders 2 2 0 0 98 6
2 Glenavon 2 2 0 0 95 6
3 Coleraine 2 2 0 0 54 6
4 Linfield 2 2 0 0 44 6
5 Glentoran 2 2 0 0 43 6
6 Cliftonville 2 1 0 1 61 3
7 Carrick Rangers 2 0 1 1 1-2 1
8 Ballymena United 2 0 1 1 2-3 1
9 Dungannon Swifts 2 0 0 2 1-4 0
10 Ards 2 0 0 2 3-5 0
10 Ballinamallard United 2 0 0 2 3-5 0
12 Warrenpoint Town 2 0 0 2 2-6 0

Upcoming Matches
Match Score

Friday 11 August 2017

Ballymena United – Crusaders 7:45 pm 1 - 4

Saturday 12 August 2017

Ballinamallard United – Glentoran 3:00 pm 1 - 2
Cliftonville – Ards 3:00 pm 6 - 3
Dungannon Swifts – Coleraine 3:00 pm 1 - 3
Linfield – Carrick Rangers 3:00 pm 2 - 0
Warrenpoint Town – Glenavon 5:30 pm 2 - 3

Tuesday 15 August 2017

Ards – Linfield 7:45 pm 0 - 2
Carrick Rangers – Ballymena United 7:45 pm 1 - 1
Coleraine – Cliftonville 7:45 pm 2 - 0
Crusaders – Warrenpoint Town 7:45 pm 5 - 0
Glenavon – Ballinamallard United 7:45 pm 6 - 2
Glentoran – Dungannon Swifts 7:45 pm 2 - 0

Saturday 19 August 2017

Ballinamallard United – Cliftonville 3:00 pm -:-
Ballymena United – Glenavon 3:00 pm -:-
Crusaders – Coleraine 3:00 pm -:-
Dungannon Swifts – Linfield 3:00 pm -:-
Glentoran – Carrick Rangers 3:00 pm -:-
Warrenpoint Town – Ards 3:00 pm -:-

Friday 25 August 2017

Ards – Dungannon Swifts 7:45 pm -:-
Glenavon – Glentoran 7:45 pm -:-
Carrick Rangers – Ballinamallard United 8:00 pm -:-
Coleraine – Warrenpoint Town 8:00 pm -:-

Saturday 26 August 2017

Cliftonville – Crusaders 3:00 pm -:-
Linfield – Ballymena United 3:00 pm -:-

Saturday 2 September 2017

Ballymena United – Cliftonville 3:00 pm -:-
Coleraine – Glenavon 3:00 pm -:-
Dungannon Swifts – Ballinamallard United 3:00 pm -:-
Glentoran – Warrenpoint Town 3:00 pm -:-

Tuesday 5 September 2017

Carrick Rangers – Ards 7:45 pm -:-

Wednesday 6 September 2017

Crusaders – Linfield 7:45 pm -:-

Friday 8 September 2017

Glenavon – Carrick Rangers 7:45 pm -:-

Saturday 9 September 2017

Ards – Coleraine 3:00 pm -:-
Ballinamallard United – Crusaders 3:00 pm -:-
Cliftonville – Dungannon Swifts 3:00 pm -:-
Linfield – Glentoran 3:00 pm -:-
Warrenpoint Town – Ballymena United 3:00 pm -:-

Saturday 16 September 2017

Ballymena United – Glentoran 3:00 pm -:-
Coleraine – Carrick Rangers 3:00 pm -:-
Crusaders – Ards 3:00 pm -:-
Dungannon Swifts – Warrenpoint Town 3:00 pm -:-
Glenavon – Cliftonville 3:00 pm -:-
Linfield – Ballinamallard United 3:00 pm -:-

Friday 22 September 2017

Warrenpoint Town – Linfield 7:45 pm -:-

Saturday 23 September 2017

Ards – Glenavon 3:00 pm -:-
Ballinamallard United – Ballymena United 3:00 pm -:-
Carrick Rangers – Cliftonville 3:00 pm -:-
Crusaders – Dungannon Swifts 3:00 pm -:-
Glentoran – Coleraine 3:00 pm -:-

Saturday 30 September 2017

Ballinamallard United – Ards 3:00 pm -:-
Ballymena United – Coleraine 3:00 pm -:-
Cliftonville – Linfield 3:00 pm -:-
Glenavon – Dungannon Swifts 3:00 pm -:-
Warrenpoint Town – Carrick Rangers 3:00 pm -:-

Monday 2 October 2017

Glentoran – Crusaders 7:45 pm -:-

Saturday 7 October 2017

Ards – Glentoran 3:00 pm -:-
Carrick Rangers – Crusaders 3:00 pm -:-
Cliftonville – Warrenpoint Town 3:00 pm -:-
Coleraine – Ballinamallard United 3:00 pm -:-
Dungannon Swifts – Ballymena United 3:00 pm -:-
Linfield – Glenavon 3:00 pm -:-

Saturday 14 October 2017

Ballymena United – Ards 3:00 pm -:-
Carrick Rangers – Dungannon Swifts 3:00 pm -:-
Coleraine – Linfield 3:00 pm -:-
Crusaders – Glenavon 3:00 pm -:-
Glentoran – Cliftonville 3:00 pm -:-
Warrenpoint Town – Ballinamallard United 3:00 pm -:-

Saturday 21 October 2017

Ards – Warrenpoint Town 3:00 pm -:-
Ballinamallard United – Carrick Rangers 3:00 pm -:-
Cliftonville – Coleraine 3:00 pm -:-
Dungannon Swifts – Glentoran 3:00 pm -:-
Glenavon – Ballymena United 3:00 pm -:-
Linfield – Crusaders 3:00 pm -:-

Saturday 28 October 2017

Ballymena United – Warrenpoint Town 3:00 pm -:-
Carrick Rangers – Glenavon 3:00 pm -:-
Coleraine – Glentoran 3:00 pm -:-
Crusaders – Ballinamallard United 3:00 pm -:-
Dungannon Swifts – Cliftonville 3:00 pm -:-
Linfield – Ards 3:00 pm -:-

Saturday 4 November 2017

Ards – Crusaders 3:00 pm -:-
Ballinamallard United – Linfield 3:00 pm -:-
Cliftonville – Carrick Rangers 3:00 pm -:-
Glenavon – Coleraine 3:00 pm -:-
Glentoran – Ballymena United 3:00 pm -:-
Warrenpoint Town – Dungannon Swifts 3:00 pm -:-

Saturday 11 November 2017

Ballymena United – Linfield 3:00 pm -:-
Carrick Rangers – Warrenpoint Town 3:00 pm -:-
Cliftonville – Ballinamallard United 3:00 pm -:-
Coleraine – Ards 3:00 pm -:-
Dungannon Swifts – Crusaders 3:00 pm -:-
Glentoran – Glenavon 3:00 pm -:-

Saturday 18 November 2017

Ards – Cliftonville 3:00 pm -:-
Ballinamallard United – Glenavon 3:00 pm -:-
Ballymena United – Dungannon Swifts 3:00 pm -:-
Crusaders – Carrick Rangers 3:00 pm -:-
Linfield – Coleraine 3:00 pm -:-
Warrenpoint Town – Glentoran 3:00 pm -:-

Saturday 25 November 2017

Ballinamallard United – Warrenpoint Town 3:00 pm -:-
Cliftonville – Ballymena United 3:00 pm -:-
Coleraine – Crusaders 3:00 pm -:-
Dungannon Swifts – Carrick Rangers 3:00 pm -:-
Glenavon – Linfield 3:00 pm -:-
Glentoran – Ards 3:00 pm -:-

Saturday 2 December 2017

Ballymena United – Ballinamallard United 3:00 pm -:-
Carrick Rangers – Coleraine 3:00 pm -:-
Crusaders – Glentoran 3:00 pm -:-
Glenavon – Ards 3:00 pm -:-
Linfield – Dungannon Swifts 3:00 pm -:-
Warrenpoint Town – Cliftonville 3:00 pm -:-

Saturday 9 December 2017

Ards – Ballymena United 3:00 pm -:-
Carrick Rangers – Linfield 3:00 pm -:-
Cliftonville – Glenavon 3:00 pm -:-
Coleraine – Dungannon Swifts 3:00 pm -:-
Glentoran – Ballinamallard United 3:00 pm -:-
Warrenpoint Town – Crusaders 3:00 pm -:-

Saturday 16 December 2017

Ballinamallard United – Coleraine 3:00 pm -:-
Ballymena United – Carrick Rangers 3:00 pm -:-
Cliftonville – Glentoran 3:00 pm -:-
Dungannon Swifts – Ards 3:00 pm -:-
Glenavon – Crusaders 3:00 pm -:-
Linfield – Warrenpoint Town 3:00 pm -:-

Saturday 23 December 2017

Ards – Ballinamallard United 3:00 pm -:-
Carrick Rangers – Glentoran 3:00 pm -:-
Crusaders – Ballymena United 3:00 pm -:-
Dungannon Swifts – Glenavon 3:00 pm -:-
Linfield – Cliftonville 3:00 pm -:-
Warrenpoint Town – Coleraine 3:00 pm -:-

Tuesday 26 December 2017

Ards – Carrick Rangers 3:00 pm -:-
Ballinamallard United – Dungannon Swifts 3:00 pm -:-
Coleraine – Ballymena United 3:00 pm -:-
Crusaders – Cliftonville 3:00 pm -:-
Glenavon – Warrenpoint Town 3:00 pm -:-
Glentoran – Linfield 3:00 pm -:-

Saturday 30 December 2017

Ballymena United – Glenavon 3:00 pm -:-
Carrick Rangers – Ballinamallard United 3:00 pm -:-
Cliftonville – Coleraine 3:00 pm -:-
Dungannon Swifts – Glentoran 3:00 pm -:-
Linfield – Crusaders 3:00 pm -:-
Warrenpoint Town – Ards 3:00 pm -:-

Tuesday 2 January 2018

Ards – Glenavon 7:45 pm -:-
Ballinamallard United – Crusaders 7:45 pm -:-
Carrick Rangers – Dungannon Swifts 7:45 pm -:-
Cliftonville – Ballymena United 7:45 pm -:-
Coleraine – Linfield 7:45 pm -:-
Glentoran – Warrenpoint Town 7:45 pm -:-

Saturday 13 January 2018

Ballinamallard United – Glentoran 3:00 pm -:-
Ballymena United – Carrick Rangers 3:00 pm -:-
Crusaders – Ards 3:00 pm -:-
Dungannon Swifts – Coleraine 3:00 pm -:-
Glenavon – Cliftonville 3:00 pm -:-
Warrenpoint Town – Linfield 3:00 pm -:-

Saturday 20 January 2018

Ards – Ballymena United 3:00 pm -:-
Carrick Rangers – Glentoran 3:00 pm -:-
Cliftonville – Dungannon Swifts 3:00 pm -:-
Coleraine – Crusaders 3:00 pm -:-
Linfield – Glenavon 3:00 pm -:-
Warrenpoint Town – Ballinamallard United 3:00 pm -:-

Saturday 27 January 2018

Ballinamallard United – Cliftonville 3:00 pm -:-
Ballymena United – Linfield 3:00 pm -:-
Crusaders – Carrick Rangers 3:00 pm -:-
Dungannon Swifts – Ards 3:00 pm -:-
Glenavon – Warrenpoint Town 3:00 pm -:-
Glentoran – Coleraine 3:00 pm -:-

Saturday 10 February 2018

Ards – Carrick Rangers 3:00 pm -:-
Ballymena United – Ballinamallard United 3:00 pm -:-
Coleraine – Glenavon 3:00 pm -:-
Crusaders – Glentoran 3:00 pm -:-
Linfield – Dungannon Swifts 3:00 pm -:-
Warrenpoint Town – Cliftonville 3:00 pm -:-

Friday 16 February 2018

Ballinamallard United – Coleraine 7:45 pm -:-
Carrick Rangers – Warrenpoint Town 7:45 pm -:-
Cliftonville – Linfield 7:45 pm -:-
Dungannon Swifts – Ballymena United 7:45 pm -:-
Glenavon – Crusaders 7:45 pm -:-
Glentoran – Ards 7:45 pm -:-

Saturday 24 February 2018

Ards – Linfield 3:00 pm -:-
Carrick Rangers – Glenavon 3:00 pm -:-
Coleraine – Warrenpoint Town 3:00 pm -:-
Crusaders – Ballymena United 3:00 pm -:-
Dungannon Swifts – Ballinamallard United 3:00 pm -:-
Glentoran – Cliftonville 3:00 pm -:-

Saturday 10 March 2018

Ballinamallard United – Ards 3:00 pm -:-
Ballymena United – Coleraine 3:00 pm -:-
Cliftonville – Crusaders 3:00 pm -:-
Glenavon – Glentoran 3:00 pm -:-
Linfield – Carrick Rangers 3:00 pm -:-
Warrenpoint Town – Dungannon Swifts 3:00 pm -:-

Saturday 17 March 2018

Ards – Coleraine 3:00 pm -:-
Ballymena United – Warrenpoint Town 3:00 pm -:-
Carrick Rangers – Cliftonville 3:00 pm -:-
Crusaders – Dungannon Swifts 3:00 pm -:-
Glenavon – Ballinamallard United 3:00 pm -:-
Linfield – Glentoran 3:00 pm -:-

Saturday 24 March 2018

Ballinamallard United – Linfield 3:00 pm -:-
Cliftonville – Ards 3:00 pm -:-
Coleraine – Carrick Rangers 3:00 pm -:-
Dungannon Swifts – Glenavon 3:00 pm -:-
Glentoran – Ballymena United 3:00 pm -:-
Warrenpoint Town – Crusaders 3:00 pm -:-
Select team to see remaining matches /results for that team this season