Danske Bank NIFL Premiership 2018/19

Crusaders

Rank
8
Matches
5
Won
2
Tied
1
Lost
2
Coach
Website
www.crusadersfc.com/

Next Match

Dungannon Swifts – Crusaders

0. Match Day

25. September 2018 7:45 pm Stangmore Park

Last Match

Glenavon – Crusaders

0. Match Day

-

 

Upcoming Matches
Match Score

Saturday 4 August 2018

Institute – Newry 3:00 pm 1 - 0
Dungannon Swifts – Ballymena United 3:00 pm 0 - 2
Glenavon – Linfield 3:00 pm 0 - 1
Glentoran – Cliftonville 3:00 pm 1 - 2
Coleraine – Warrenpoint Town 3:00 pm 3 - 0
Crusaders – Ards 3:00 pm 4 - 2

Friday 10 August 2018

Linfield – Institute 7:45 pm 3 - 0
Newry – Dungannon Swifts 7:45 pm 2 - 1

Saturday 11 August 2018

Warrenpoint Town – Glenavon 3:00 pm 2 - 4
Cliftonville – Coleraine 3:00 pm 1 - 2
Ards – Glentoran 3:00 pm 0 - 2
Ballymena United – Crusaders 3:00 pm 2 - 2

Friday 17 August 2018

Newry – Glenavon 7:45 pm 1 - 2

Saturday 18 August 2018

Crusaders – Linfield 3:00 pm 0 - 2
Dungannon Swifts – Cliftonville 3:00 pm 1 - 1
Glentoran – Coleraine 3:00 pm 2 - 2
Institute – Warrenpoint Town 3:00 pm 2 - 0
Ards – Ballymena United 3:00 pm 1 - 2

Friday 24 August 2018

Ards – Newry 7:45 pm 4 - 0
Coleraine – Institute 7:45 pm 2 - 2
Glenavon – Ballymena United 7:45 pm 4 - 0

Saturday 25 August 2018

Cliftonville – Linfield 3:00 pm 1 - 1
Glentoran – Dungannon Swifts 3:00 pm 2 - 1
Warrenpoint Town – Crusaders 3:00 pm 1 - 2

Saturday 1 September 2018

Warrenpoint Town – Ballymena United 3:00 pm 1 - 6
Glenavon – Glentoran 3:00 pm 1 - 1
Institute – Dungannon Swifts 3:00 pm 0 - 0
Linfield – Ards 3:00 pm 0 - 0
Newry – Cliftonville 3:00 pm 1 - 0

Monday 3 September 2018

Crusaders – Coleraine 7:45 pm 0 - 3

Friday 7 September 2018

Cliftonville – Institute 7:45 pm 3 - 0
Glentoran – Newry 7:45 pm 4 - 1
Warrenpoint Town – Linfield 7:45 pm 0 - 5

Saturday 15 September 2018

Ards – Coleraine 3:00 pm -:-
Crusaders – Newry 3:00 pm -:-
Institute – Glenavon 3:00 pm -:-
Linfield – Dungannon Swifts 3:00 pm -:-
Warrenpoint Town – Cliftonville 3:00 pm -:-

Friday 21 September 2018

Newry – Warrenpoint Town 7:45 pm -:-

Saturday 22 September 2018

Cliftonville – Ballymena United 3:00 pm -:-
Coleraine – Linfield 3:00 pm -:-
Dungannon Swifts – Ards 3:00 pm -:-
Glenavon – Crusaders 3:00 pm -:-
Glentoran – Institute 3:00 pm -:-

Tuesday 25 September 2018

Ards – Glenavon 7:45 pm -:-
Coleraine – Ballymena United 7:45 pm -:-
Dungannon Swifts – Crusaders 7:45 pm -:-

Saturday 29 September 2018

Cliftonville – Ards 3:00 pm -:-
Glenavon – Dungannon Swifts 3:00 pm -:-
Institute – Crusaders 3:00 pm -:-
Linfield – Ballymena United 3:00 pm -:-
Newry – Coleraine 3:00 pm -:-
Warrenpoint Town – Glentoran 3:00 pm -:-

Saturday 6 October 2018

Ards – Institute 3:00 pm -:-
Ballymena United – Newry 3:00 pm -:-
Coleraine – Glenavon 3:00 pm -:-
Crusaders – Cliftonville 3:00 pm -:-
Dungannon Swifts – Warrenpoint Town 3:00 pm -:-

Monday 8 October 2018

Glentoran – Linfield 7:45 pm -:-

Saturday 13 October 2018

Crusaders – Glentoran 3:00 pm -:-
Dungannon Swifts – Coleraine 3:00 pm -:-
Glenavon – Cliftonville 3:00 pm -:-
Institute – Ballymena United 3:00 pm -:-
Linfield – Newry 3:00 pm -:-
Warrenpoint Town – Ards 3:00 pm -:-

Friday 19 October 2018

Newry – Institute 7:45 pm -:-

Saturday 20 October 2018

Ards – Linfield 3:00 pm -:-
Ballymena United – Dungannon Swifts 3:00 pm -:-
Cliftonville – Warrenpoint Town 3:00 pm -:-
Coleraine – Crusaders 3:00 pm -:-
Glentoran – Glenavon 3:00 pm -:-

Saturday 27 October 2018

Coleraine – Cliftonville 3:00 pm -:-
Crusaders – Ballymena United 3:00 pm -:-
Dungannon Swifts – Linfield 3:00 pm -:-
Glenavon – Newry 3:00 pm -:-
Glentoran – Ards 3:00 pm -:-
Warrenpoint Town – Institute 3:00 pm -:-

Tuesday 30 October 2018

Ballymena United – Glentoran 7:45 pm -:-

Saturday 3 November 2018

Ards – Dungannon Swifts 3:00 pm -:-
Ballymena United – Glenavon 3:00 pm -:-
Cliftonville – Glentoran 3:00 pm -:-
Institute – Coleraine 3:00 pm -:-
Linfield – Warrenpoint Town 3:00 pm -:-
Newry – Crusaders 3:00 pm -:-

Saturday 10 November 2018

Ards – Crusaders 3:00 pm -:-
Dungannon Swifts – Institute 3:00 pm -:-
Glenavon – Warrenpoint Town 3:00 pm -:-
Glentoran – Ballymena United 3:00 pm -:-
Linfield – Coleraine 3:00 pm -:-

Monday 12 November 2018

Cliftonville – Newry 7:45 pm -:-

Saturday 17 November 2018

Ballymena United – Cliftonville 3:00 pm -:-
Coleraine – Glentoran 3:00 pm -:-
Crusaders – Glenavon 3:00 pm -:-
Institute – Linfield 3:00 pm -:-
Newry – Ards 3:00 pm -:-
Warrenpoint Town – Dungannon Swifts 3:00 pm -:-

Saturday 24 November 2018

Crusaders – Institute 3:00 pm -:-
Dungannon Swifts – Glentoran 3:00 pm -:-
Glenavon – Ards 3:00 pm -:-
Linfield – Cliftonville 3:00 pm -:-
Newry – Ballymena United 3:00 pm -:-
Warrenpoint Town – Coleraine 3:00 pm -:-

Saturday 1 December 2018

Ards – Warrenpoint Town 3:00 pm -:-
Ballymena United – Linfield 3:00 pm -:-
Cliftonville – Dungannon Swifts 3:00 pm -:-
Coleraine – Newry 3:00 pm -:-
Glenavon – Institute 3:00 pm -:-
Glentoran – Crusaders 3:00 pm -:-

Saturday 8 December 2018

Cliftonville – Glenavon 3:00 pm -:-
Coleraine – Ards 3:00 pm -:-
Dungannon Swifts – Newry 3:00 pm -:-
Institute – Glentoran 3:00 pm -:-
Linfield – Crusaders 3:00 pm -:-
Warrenpoint Town – Ballymena United 3:00 pm -:-

Friday 14 December 2018

Newry – Linfield 7:45 pm -:-

Saturday 15 December 2018

Ards – Cliftonville 3:00 pm -:-
Ballymena United – Institute 3:00 pm -:-
Crusaders – Dungannon Swifts 3:00 pm -:-
Glenavon – Coleraine 3:00 pm -:-
Glentoran – Warrenpoint Town 3:00 pm -:-

Saturday 22 December 2018

Ards – Ballymena United 3:00 pm -:-
Coleraine – Dungannon Swifts 3:00 pm -:-
Crusaders – Warrenpoint Town 3:00 pm -:-
Institute – Cliftonville 3:00 pm -:-
Linfield – Glenavon 3:00 pm -:-
Newry – Glentoran 3:00 pm -:-

Wednesday 26 December 2018

Ballymena United – Coleraine 3:00 pm -:-
Cliftonville – Crusaders 3:00 pm -:-
Dungannon Swifts – Glenavon 3:00 pm -:-
Institute – Ards 3:00 pm -:-
Linfield – Glentoran 3:00 pm -:-
Warrenpoint Town – Newry 3:00 pm -:-

Saturday 29 December 2018

Ballymena United – Newry 3:00 pm -:-
Cliftonville – Linfield 3:00 pm -:-
Dungannon Swifts – Ards 3:00 pm -:-
Glenavon – Institute 3:00 pm -:-
Glentoran – Crusaders 3:00 pm -:-
Warrenpoint Town – Coleraine 3:00 pm -:-

Tuesday 1 January 2019

Ards – Linfield 3:00 pm -:-
Coleraine – Cliftonville 3:00 pm -:-
Crusaders – Ballymena United 3:00 pm -:-
Glenavon – Warrenpoint Town 3:00 pm -:-
Glentoran – Dungannon Swifts 3:00 pm -:-
Newry – Institute 3:00 pm -:-

Saturday 12 January 2019

Ballymena United – Dungannon Swifts 3:00 pm -:-
Cliftonville – Ards 3:00 pm -:-
Coleraine – Glenavon 3:00 pm -:-
Institute – Glentoran 3:00 pm -:-
Linfield – Warrenpoint Town 3:00 pm -:-
Newry – Crusaders 3:00 pm -:-

Saturday 19 January 2019

Ards – Coleraine 3:00 pm -:-
Crusaders – Linfield 3:00 pm -:-
Dungannon Swifts – Cliftonville 3:00 pm -:-
Glenavon – Ballymena United 3:00 pm -:-
Glentoran – Newry 3:00 pm -:-
Warrenpoint Town – Institute 3:00 pm -:-

Saturday 26 January 2019

Ballymena United – Ards 3:00 pm -:-
Cliftonville – Glenavon 3:00 pm -:-
Coleraine – Dungannon Swifts 3:00 pm -:-
Institute – Crusaders 3:00 pm -:-
Linfield – Glentoran 3:00 pm -:-
Newry – Warrenpoint Town 3:00 pm -:-

Saturday 9 February 2019

Cliftonville – Newry 3:00 pm -:-
Dungannon Swifts – Crusaders 3:00 pm -:-
Glenavon – Ards 3:00 pm -:-
Institute – Ballymena United 3:00 pm -:-
Linfield – Coleraine 3:00 pm -:-
Warrenpoint Town – Glentoran 3:00 pm -:-

Friday 15 February 2019

Ards – Institute 7:45 pm -:-
Ballymena United – Cliftonville 7:45 pm -:-
Crusaders – Coleraine 7:45 pm -:-
Dungannon Swifts – Warrenpoint Town 7:45 pm -:-
Glentoran – Glenavon 7:45 pm -:-
Newry – Linfield 7:45 pm -:-

Saturday 23 February 2019

Ards – Newry 3:00 pm -:-
Coleraine – Glentoran 3:00 pm -:-
Crusaders – Glenavon 3:00 pm -:-
Institute – Dungannon Swifts 3:00 pm -:-
Linfield – Ballymena United 3:00 pm -:-
Warrenpoint Town – Cliftonville 3:00 pm -:-

Saturday 9 March 2019

Cliftonville – Institute 3:00 pm -:-
Coleraine – Ballymena United 3:00 pm -:-
Dungannon Swifts – Newry 3:00 pm -:-
Glenavon – Linfield 3:00 pm -:-
Glentoran – Ards 3:00 pm -:-
Warrenpoint Town – Crusaders 3:00 pm -:-

Saturday 16 March 2019

Ards – Warrenpoint Town 3:00 pm -:-
Ballymena United – Glentoran 3:00 pm -:-
Crusaders – Cliftonville 3:00 pm -:-
Glenavon – Dungannon Swifts 3:00 pm -:-
Linfield – Institute 3:00 pm -:-
Newry – Coleraine 3:00 pm -:-

Saturday 23 March 2019

Ards – Crusaders 3:00 pm -:-
Cliftonville – Glentoran 3:00 pm -:-
Dungannon Swifts – Linfield 3:00 pm -:-
Institute – Coleraine 3:00 pm -:-
Newry – Glenavon 3:00 pm -:-
Warrenpoint Town – Ballymena United 3:00 pm -:-
Select team to see remaining matches /results for that team this season